The Best Hosting Experience in Mexico!
.com
  • .com.mx
  • .org
  • .net

Privacy Policies



AREA OF APPLICATION

On this website and in compliance with the provisions contained in the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties, we are committed to protecting the privacy of your personal data. This Privacy Notice details the information you provide us and how we collect it, the treatment of your personal data, the use that is given to them and how we protect them.

WHAT WE DO WITH INFORMATION Personal data will only be used for the following purposes: Inform you about new products or services that are related to the one contracted or acquired by the client. Inform you about upcoming promotions and internal studies on consumer habits.

INFORMATION COLLECTED If you register through our website and / or by any means of data collection, including print, electronic or verbal media, we will collect and store: Full name Phone Email Tour or activity you do As you learn from us Company for which it works As well as the information obtained through other sources that are permitted by Law None considered as sensitive according to the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Individuals.

ACCEPTANCE OF THE PRIVACY NOTICE At the moment of sending the form, you will be informed of this Privacy Notice, which you accept electronically through the respective icon.

EXERCISE OF ARCO RIGHTS The users of our Web site or Call Center can exercise their rights of Access, Rectification, Cancellation and Opposition (ARCO) with respect to the personal data collected, as well as limit the use thereof, by sending a request to the address of e-mail. For us, maintaining the privacy and security procedures that protect your personal data is very important.

TRANSMISSION OF YOUR DATA We undertake not to transfer your personal information to third parties without your consent, with the exception of the provisions of article 37 of the Law on the Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties, and that your personal data may be transferred and treated inside and outside the country, by people other than this Company. In that sense, your information may be shared with affiliated or associated companies, for the purpose of inviting other events related to PyMES. If you do not express your opposition so that your personal data are transferred, it will be understood that you have given your consent to do so. Transfers containing personal data considered by the Law to be sensitive will not be made unless the Holder's express consent is previously obtained. The third parties that receive the Information must assume previously and in writing, the same obligations regarding the handling and care of the Information that are established in this Privacy Notice.

SECURITY We only collect information that we believe reasonably necessary to serve the legitimate interests of our business and to comply with our legal obligations. We protect the holders of personal data in terms of their disclosed information, using standards of protection in force in the industry and in accordance with the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties and its Regulations. Regardless of the fact that there is no "guaranteed security" either on the Internet or outside it, we make commercially reasonable efforts to ensure that the collection of information we make is done in accordance with all applicable legislation.

MODIFICATIONS TO THE PRIVACY NOTICE We reserve the right to make modifications or updates to the Privacy Notice at any time, in order to comply with new provisions established in the Law of the matter, changes in internal policies or new requirements for the provision or offering our services.

INFORMATION For more information visit: www.inai.org.mx

Business Address: Francisco I. Madero 703, Local 8, Miraval, Cuernavaca, Morelos, Mexico, CP 62270

Live the Host Mate Experience
desde$499/Year